George Wodicka Hope 5K, April 26, 2009. Rockland Lake, NY
The full results with age group awards are posted on the race website.
Top 50 of 213 runners
1 1/32 M3039 537 Art Gunther 37 M Nyack NY 15:37 5:03
2 2/32 M3039 582 Michael Anderson 37 M Haswtings NY 17:37 5:41
3 1/24 M5059 322 Kenneth Pfaff 55 M Cortlandt Manor NY 17:44 5:44
4 1/19 M4049 365 Logan Scott 47 M New City NY 18:00 5:49
5 2/19 M4049 4 Jerry Sun 45 M Blauvelt NY 18:47 6:04
6 2/24 M5059 18 Roy Altman 51 M New City NY 19:39 6:21
7 1/36 F3039 517 Kim Chalfin 38 F Nanuet NY 20:10 6:31
8 3/19 M4049 632 Anthony Ferraro 44 M West Nyack NY 20:21 6:34
9 4/19 M4049 651 Brian Finucane 43 M Stony Point NY 20:28 6:37
10 1/7 M0119 301 Christopher O'Brien 14 M Oraangeburg NY 20:42 6:41
11 5/19 M4049 653 Stephen Kelly 48 M West Nyack NY 20:47 6:43
12 1/7 M2029 670 Thies Wuestemann 29 M Nyack NY 20:55 6:45
13 3/32 M3039 575 Brian Keenan 38 M Goshen NY 21:09 6:50
14 1/22 F4049 574 Tamar Senyak 44 F New York NY 21:10 6:50
15 2/7 M0119 498 Kyle Curran 17 M Orangeburg NY 21:24 6:54
16 6/19 M4049 680 Gokhan Ozuner 48 M Nyack NY 21:35 6:58
17 3/24 M5059 491 Mark Monroe 53 M Ossining NY 21:42 7:00
18 7/19 M4049 364 Anthony Scott 46 M South Nyack NY 21:57 7:05
19 4/24 M5059 451 Ricardo Hernandez 56 M West Nyack NY 22:22 7:13
20 5/24 M5059 702 Gerardo Hernandez 54 M Bronx NY 22:38 7:18
21 1/7 F0119 620 Megan Curran 15 F Orangeburg NY 22:53 7:23
22 4/32 M3039 422 Michael Weiss 30 M Suffern NY 22:56 7:24
23 3/7 M0119 465 Brandon Schnapper 14 M New City NY 22:57 7:25
24 5/32 M3039 356 Robert Saya 35 M New City NY 23:02 7:26
25 8/19 M4049 317 Anthony Papa 46 M New City NY 23:15 7:30
26 6/32 M3039 560 Oscar Filipe 38 M White Plains NY 23:29 7:35
27 7/32 M3039 672 Adam Feinmesser 33 M Tappan NY 23:31 7:35
28 2/22 F4049 463 Helene Scarnegi 42 F Little Falls NJ 23:34 7:37
29 9/19 M4049 643 Jeffrey Edelheti 47 M Nanuet NY 23:56 7:44
30 3/22 F4049 6 Shelly Shrem 49 F New City NY 24:05 7:46
31 1/20 F2029 722 Reshma Patel 27 F 24:09 7:48
32 2/36 F3039 385 Cortney Steffens 30 F Suffern NY 24:11 7:48
33 8/32 M3039 683 Edmund Oliveros 38 M White Plains NY 24:35 7:56
34 10/19 M4049 495 Darryl Owens 47 M Valley Cottage NY 24:37 7:57
35 2/7 M2029 714 Jeff Schupak 27 M New York NY 24:39 7:57
36 4/7 M0119 691 Chris McGovern 13 M Cold Springs NY 24:45 7:59
37 3/36 F3039 259 Stephanie Livolsi 30 F Tarrytown NY 24:47 8:00
38 9/32 M3039 258 Robert Livolsi 30 M Tarrytown NY 24:47 8:00
39 4/36 F3039 681 Catie Leahy 34 F Pearl River NY 24:48 8:00
40 5/7 M0119 690 Peter McGovern 12 M Cold Spring NY 24:55 8:03
41 1/13 F5059 189 Carleen Hobbs 51 F New City NY 25:08 8:07
42 10/32 M3039 436 James Zambardino 36 M Tarrytown NY 25:09 8:07
43 11/19 M4049 642 Goldstein Eric 41 M Briarcliff Manor NY 25:17 8:10
44 1/10 M6069 487 Nestor Morales 63 M Bronx NY 25:22 8:11
45 6/24 M5059 460 Ben Perro 53 M Cornwall NY 25:30 8:14
46 4/22 F4049 269 Lori McLaughlin 40 F Blauvelt NY 25:36 8:16
47 11/32 M3039 228 Stu Kronick 34 M Suffern NY 25:42 8:18
48 6/7 M0119 713 Luke Gavigan 12 M Blauvelt NY 25:52 8:21
49 2/20 F2029 641 Jennifer Nicoll 29 F Nyack NY 25:55 8:22
50 12/32 M3039 114 Don Diehl 39 M New Fairfield CT 26:00 8:24
Sunday, April 26, 2009
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment